NOT LISTED FOR SALE

506 Ashbrook Dr Brunswick, GA 31520

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $311,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,577 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2017

Last sale price $150,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,773 / mo

Highlights

  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of March 2024

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property with 2-car garage in sought after community Cypress Run. Washer / Dryer included with property. Property is being offered as unfurnished, one-year lease, tenant paying all utilities. Non-smoking.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Foster Hayes

BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate License #414001 Listed on: 12/12/2023

BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 4,792

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,577 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Cypress Run Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-15563

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: Cypress Run
  • Directions: GPS Friendly!
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Tub Only

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: As Is

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other, Paved

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup

• High School: Brunswick High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Needwood Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Parcel #: 03-15563

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2017
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
List Price
$152,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.32%
Current Estimated Value
$289,646

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,646
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Matthiessen Ann H
Bought by
Matthiessen Glenn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Broadwell Gene
Bought by
Matthiessen Allan and Matthiessen Ann H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bullard Cheryl $150,000 --
Matthiessen Glenn -- --
Matthiessen Allan $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
03/05/2024 03/05/24 Price Changed $1,650 -8.3% $1 / Sq Ft
12/12/2023 12/12/23 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Sold $150,000 -1.3% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2017 03/24/17 For Sale $152,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,475 $98,680 $8,000 $90,680
2024 $2,475 $98,680 $8,000 $90,680
2023 $2,205 $84,640 $8,000 $76,640
2022 $1,836 $68,240 $8,000 $60,240
2021 $1,713 $61,400 $8,000 $53,400
2020 $1,662 $58,880 $8,000 $50,880
2019 $1,662 $58,880 $8,000 $50,880
2018 $1,662 $58,880 $8,000 $50,880
2017 $1,130 $53,800 $8,000 $45,800
2016 $1,062 $53,800 $8,000 $45,800
2015 $1,032 $53,800 $8,000 $45,800
2014 $1,032 $51,080 $8,000 $43,080

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1643708

Scout MLS

APN: 03-15563

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.