506 B St Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $81,369 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 B St, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $102,842, approximately $96 per square foot. 506 B St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Parkside Primary School, and Meadowbrook Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $29,980 | $4,500 | $25,480 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $28,070 | $4,210 | $23,860 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $26,050 | $3,910 | $22,140 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $24,040 | $3,610 | $20,430 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $22,620 | $3,400 | $19,220 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $21,670 | $3,260 | $18,410 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $21,230 | $3,190 | $18,040 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $20,530 | $3,090 | $17,440 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $19,910 | $3,000 | $16,910 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $19,910 | $3,000 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $746 | $19,910 | $3,000 | $16,910 |
| 2014 | $746 | $19,910 | $3,000 | $16,910 |
| 2013 | $746 | $19,910 | $3,000 | $16,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map