506 Baker Ave Bacliff, TX 77518
Estimated Value: $161,795
Studio
--
Bath
300
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Baker Ave, Bacliff, TX 77518 and is currently priced at $161,795, approximately $539 per square foot. 506 Baker Ave is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Kenneth E. Little Elementary School, Dunbar Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Heinze Mary A
Bought by
Chacon Luis A and Torres Marivel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,038
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Townsend Samantha L
Bought by
Heinze Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Luis A | -- | -- | |
| Heinze Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chacon Luis A | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $121,000 | $120,000 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $500 | $121,210 | $120,000 | $1,210 |
| 2023 | $500 | $21,200 | $20,000 | $1,200 |
| 2022 | $447 | $20,960 | $20,000 | $960 |
| 2021 | $487 | $20,900 | $20,000 | $900 |
| 2020 | $508 | $20,570 | $20,000 | $570 |
| 2019 | $549 | $21,160 | $20,000 | $1,160 |
| 2018 | $554 | $21,160 | $20,000 | $1,160 |
| 2017 | $567 | $21,160 | $20,000 | $1,160 |
| 2016 | $555 | $20,720 | $20,000 | $720 |
| 2015 | $562 | $20,720 | $20,000 | $720 |
| 2014 | $573 | $20,720 | $20,000 | $720 |
Source: Public Records
Map