506 Broad Ave Nappanee, IN 46550
Estimated Value: $192,898 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Broad Ave, Nappanee, IN 46550 and is currently estimated at $204,225, approximately $195 per square foot. 506 Broad Ave is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including NorthWood High School, South Side Christian School, and Sunny Meadow Amish School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $199,200 | $17,600 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $181,300 | $17,600 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $163,300 | $17,600 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $148,900 | $17,600 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $136,800 | $17,600 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $130,100 | $17,600 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $132,000 | $16,100 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $119,900 | $16,100 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $115,500 | $16,100 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $957 | $93,900 | $16,100 | $77,800 |
| 2013 | $925 | $90,900 | $16,100 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map