506 Cardinal Dr Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,300
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Cardinal Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864 and is currently estimated at $495,955, approximately $93 per square foot. 506 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Osborne Primary Center, J.L. Buford Intermediate Education Center, and Zadok Casey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Thomas & Christine Schroeder Living Tr and Schroeder Thomas
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Hedin Craig R and Hedin Andrea K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Hedin Craig R | $375,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,830 | $127,796 | $19,017 | $108,779 |
| 2023 | $9,500 | $124,136 | $19,017 | $105,119 |
| 2022 | $10,272 | $121,702 | $18,644 | $103,058 |
| 2021 | $10,274 | $121,702 | $18,644 | $103,058 |
| 2020 | $9,077 | $101,461 | $5,145 | $96,316 |
| 2019 | $8,973 | $101,461 | $5,145 | $96,316 |
| 2018 | $8,892 | $101,461 | $5,145 | $96,316 |
| 2017 | $8,717 | $101,461 | $5,145 | $96,316 |
| 2016 | $8,504 | $101,461 | $5,145 | $96,316 |
| 2015 | $8,330 | $101,461 | $5,145 | $96,316 |
| 2014 | $7,612 | $101,461 | $5,145 | $96,316 |
| 2013 | $7,612 | $100,456 | $5,094 | $95,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map