506 Cathys Ct Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Estimated Value: $177,165 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Cathys Ct, Cranberry Township, PA 16066 and is currently estimated at $473,541, approximately $157 per square foot. 506 Cathys Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Haine Middle School, Haine Elementary School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,155 | $39,930 | $2,990 | $36,940 |
| 2025 | $7,155 | $39,930 | $2,990 | $36,940 |
| 2023 | $6,841 | $39,930 | $2,990 | $36,940 |
| 2022 | $6,841 | $39,930 | $2,990 | $36,940 |
| 2021 | $6,739 | $39,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,739 | $39,930 | $2,990 | $36,940 |
| 2019 | $6,663 | $39,930 | $2,990 | $36,940 |
| 2018 | $6,663 | $39,930 | $2,990 | $36,940 |
| 2017 | $6,544 | $39,930 | $2,990 | $36,940 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $39,930 | $2,990 | $36,940 |
| 2015 | $810 | $39,930 | $2,990 | $36,940 |
| 2014 | $810 | $39,930 | $2,990 | $36,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map