506 Country Pine Dr O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $289,754 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Country Pine Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $311,939, approximately $288 per square foot. 506 Country Pine Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
C A Jones Inc
Bought by
Rogers Jerome A and Rogers Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,360
Outstanding Balance
$57,287
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$254,652
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Jerome A | $158,500 | Benedick Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Jerome A | $158,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,050 | $89,000 | $11,375 | $77,625 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $78,992 | $10,096 | $68,896 |
| 2022 | $5,192 | $72,623 | $9,282 | $63,341 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $72,856 | $9,312 | $63,544 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $68,964 | $8,814 | $60,150 |
| 2019 | $5,132 | $68,964 | $8,814 | $60,150 |
| 2018 | $4,986 | $66,962 | $8,558 | $58,404 |
| 2017 | $5,197 | $67,202 | $12,943 | $54,259 |
| 2016 | $5,178 | $65,633 | $12,641 | $52,992 |
| 2014 | $4,779 | $64,874 | $12,495 | $52,379 |
| 2013 | $5,233 | $61,848 | $12,492 | $49,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map