Estimated Value: $74,225
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Crane Blvd, Burns, OR 97720 and is currently estimated at $74,225, approximately $69 per square foot. 506 Crane Blvd is a home located in Harney County with nearby schools including Henry L. Slater Elementary School, Hines Middle School, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Hackett Tony and Hackett Linda A
Bought by
Hackett Joint Living Trust and Hackett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Bassett Mccarthy Christian D
Bought by
Hackett Tony D and Hackett Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackett Joint Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hackett Tony D | $49,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $41,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $711 | $40,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $711 | $38,930 | $0 | $0 |