506 Creek Rd Champlain, NY 12919
Estimated Value: $198,233 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Creek Rd, Champlain, NY 12919 and is currently estimated at $235,058, approximately $144 per square foot. 506 Creek Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Northeastern Clinton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $182,600 | $30,000 | $152,600 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $173,500 | $30,000 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $147,500 | $30,000 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $125,000 | $23,500 | $101,500 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $72,100 | $23,500 | $48,600 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $72,100 | $23,500 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $72,100 | $23,500 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $62,700 | $23,500 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $62,700 | $23,500 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $62,700 | $23,500 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,700 | $23,500 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,700 | $13,500 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map