506 Delles Rd Wheaton, IL 60187
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Delles Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $293,498, approximately $339 per square foot. 506 Delles Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rasmason Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,338
Outstanding Balance
$70,890
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Haskovic Jasmin
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Hillman Robert M
Bought by
Haskovic Jasmin and Haskovic Jasmina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Forss Robin Obrien
Bought by
Hillman Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,892
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmason Megan | $105,000 | Atg | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Haskovic Jasmin | $170,000 | Dukane Title Insurance Co | |
| Hillman Robert M | $128,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasmason Megan | $102,338 | |
| Previous Owner | Haskovic Jasmin | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillman Robert M | $126,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,130 | $87,596 | $35,753 | $51,843 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $80,630 | $32,910 | $47,720 |
| 2022 | $4,862 | $76,200 | $31,100 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $74,390 | $30,360 | $44,030 |
| 2020 | $4,824 | $73,700 | $30,080 | $43,620 |
| 2019 | $4,708 | $71,760 | $29,290 | $42,470 |
| 2018 | $4,345 | $65,990 | $27,600 | $38,390 |
| 2017 | $4,271 | $63,550 | $26,580 | $36,970 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $61,010 | $25,520 | $35,490 |
| 2015 | $4,161 | $58,210 | $24,350 | $33,860 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $55,820 | $21,840 | $33,980 |
| 2013 | $3,937 | $55,990 | $21,910 | $34,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map