506 Diving Hawk Trail Madison, WI 53713
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Diving Hawk Trail, Madison, WI 53713 and is currently estimated at $388,435, approximately $262 per square foot. 506 Diving Hawk Trail is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sennett Middle School, La Follette High School, and Nuestro Mundo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Mistele Jeffrey M and Mistele Tina L
Bought by
Ouali Mohamed Y and Ouali Christine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,623
Outstanding Balance
$112,034
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$276,401
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouali Mohamed Y | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ouali Mohamed Y | $181,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,420 | $360,600 | $83,200 | $277,400 |
| 2024 | $13,131 | $330,800 | $83,200 | $247,600 |
| 2023 | $6,242 | $306,300 | $77,000 | $229,300 |
| 2022 | $12,433 | $283,600 | $71,300 | $212,300 |
| 2021 | $5,923 | $251,000 | $63,100 | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $5,729 | $228,200 | $63,100 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $5,372 | $215,300 | $59,500 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $5,093 | $205,000 | $56,700 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $199,000 | $56,700 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $4,743 | $180,900 | $51,500 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $4,047 | $172,200 | $49,000 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $3,963 | $172,200 | $49,000 | $123,200 |
| 2013 | $4,086 | $168,800 | $49,000 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map