D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dan Robinson
Crosstown Realtors, Inc.
(708) 889-1500
6 in this area
339 Total Sales
Exciting opportunity! This frame 1 story offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and a basement that can be finished for extra living space. This property is waiting for the right owner to unlock its full potential and turn it into a stunning home. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants and transportation, this home is ideal for a first-time buyer ready to transform it into a fabulous living space or an investor looking to add to their rental portfolio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crosstown Realtors, Inc. Brokerage Phone: (708) 889-1500 License #471017974 Listed on: 12/18/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $41,333 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $61,800 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $48,500 | +8.0% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $44,900 | -18.2% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $54,900 | 0.0% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $10,000 | $2,193 | $7,807 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $10,000 | $2,193 | $7,807 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $10,000 | $2,193 | $7,807 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $7,978 | $1,935 | $6,043 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $7,978 | $1,935 | $6,043 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $7,978 | $1,935 | $6,043 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $5,819 | $1,806 | $4,013 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $5,819 | $1,806 | $4,013 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $5,819 | $1,806 | $4,013 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $5,435 | $1,677 | $3,758 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $5,435 | $1,677 | $3,758 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $5,435 | $1,677 | $3,758 |
| 2013 | $2,454 | $6,415 | $1,677 | $4,738 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dan Robinson
Crosstown Realtors, Inc.
(708) 889-1500
6 in this area
339 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
John Mendez
Realty One Group Heartland
(708) 854-7653
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12534658
APN: 29-03-311-014-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.