506 E Bluff Dr Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $2,017,922
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $1,559,981, approximately $768 per square foot. 506 E Bluff Dr is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Strong Frank P and Strong Barbara B
Bought by
Strong Family Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Family Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,497 | $1,437,900 | $752,100 | $685,800 |
| 2024 | $20,345 | $1,437,900 | $752,100 | $685,800 |
| 2023 | $203 | $1,100,000 | $590,600 | $509,400 |
| 2022 | $19,387 | $1,100,000 | $590,600 | $509,400 |
| 2021 | $19,805 | $1,100,000 | $590,600 | $509,400 |
| 2020 | $19,228 | $965,900 | $618,000 | $347,900 |
| 2019 | $18,924 | $965,900 | $618,000 | $347,900 |
| 2018 | $18,924 | $965,900 | $618,000 | $347,900 |
| 2017 | $19,653 | $865,000 | $559,800 | $305,200 |
| 2016 | $18,912 | $865,000 | $559,800 | $305,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $865,000 | $559,800 | $305,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $850,400 | $559,800 | $290,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map