506 E Correll St El Campo, TX 77437
Estimated Value: $61,474 - $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Correll St, El Campo, TX 77437 and is currently estimated at $73,737, approximately $78 per square foot. 506 E Correll St is a home with nearby schools including Myatt Elementary School, Hutchins Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Sheriff Wharton County
Bought by
Garza Isaac Noe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Isaac Noe | $27,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $46,397 | $34,020 | $12,377 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $46,250 | $34,020 | $12,230 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $45,565 | $34,020 | $11,545 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $43,804 | $34,020 | $9,784 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $43,802 | $34,020 | $9,782 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $42,880 | $32,400 | $10,480 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $42,251 | $32,400 | $9,851 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $46,644 | $35,640 | $11,004 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $46,644 | $35,640 | $11,004 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $43,404 | $32,400 | $11,004 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,199 | $29,160 | $12,039 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,496 | $24,300 | $11,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map