506 E Galbraith St Hebbronville, TX 78361
Estimated Value: $44,985 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Galbraith St, Hebbronville, TX 78361 and is currently estimated at $92,996, approximately $48 per square foot. 506 E Galbraith St is a home with nearby schools including Hebbronville Elementary School, Hebbronville Junior High School, and Hebbronville Early College High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $48,700 | $12,830 | $35,870 |
| 2024 | $12 | $48,870 | $13,000 | $35,870 |
| 2023 | $818 | $32,690 | $13,000 | $19,690 |
| 2022 | $893 | $32,690 | $13,000 | $19,690 |
| 2021 | $889 | $32,690 | $13,000 | $19,690 |
| 2020 | $805 | $32,690 | $13,000 | $19,690 |
| 2019 | $742 | $32,690 | $13,000 | $19,690 |
| 2018 | $742 | $32,690 | $13,000 | $19,690 |
| 2017 | $771 | $32,690 | $13,000 | $19,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,010 | $8,550 | $17,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,010 | $8,550 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map