506 E Lafayette St Staunton, IL 62088
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $197,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,580
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Lafayette St, Staunton, IL 62088 and is currently estimated at $163,822, approximately $63 per square foot. 506 E Lafayette St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Staunton Elementary School, Staunton Junior High School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Bought by
Ivey Doyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivey Doyle | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,912 | $34,359 | $2,863 | $31,496 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $31,814 | $2,651 | $29,163 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $29,733 | $2,478 | $27,255 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $33,788 | $2,316 | $31,472 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $32,719 | $2,227 | $30,492 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $26,195 | $2,183 | $24,012 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $26,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $24,876 | $2,073 | $22,803 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $24,876 | $2,073 | $22,803 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $24,876 | $2,073 | $22,803 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $24,876 | $2,073 | $22,803 |
| 2013 | $1,225 | $25,383 | $2,115 | $23,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map