506 E Mcconnell St Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $219,515 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Mcconnell St, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $231,379, approximately $113 per square foot. 506 E Mcconnell St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Caltrider Elisa Marc and Biehl Elissa Marie
Bought by
Biehl Elissa and Caltrider Dale Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Magley Karen and Magley Michael
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Mitten Sally L
Bought by
Magley Michael and Magley Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biehl Elissa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $175,599 | None Available | |
| Magley Michael | $154,000 | Tri Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magley Michael | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,125 | $97,900 | $13,600 | $84,300 |
| 2024 | $40 | $89,800 | $13,600 | $76,200 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $75,800 | $11,900 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $69,600 | $10,200 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $66,000 | $9,300 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $62,400 | $9,300 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $58,400 | $9,300 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $56,600 | $9,300 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $57,100 | $8,200 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map