Estimated Value: $100,000 - $163,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Norris St, Wausa, NE 68786 and is currently estimated at $117,555, approximately $54 per square foot. 506 E Norris St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Wausa Elementary School and Wausa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Nehi Inc
Bought by
Lawson Hunter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Outstanding Balance
$51,371
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Hughes Linda L
Bought by
Nehi Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Hunter | $73,000 | American Title | |
| Lawson Hunter J | $73,000 | American Title | |
| Nehi Inc | $61,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Hunter J | $58,400 | |
| Closed | Lawson Hunter J | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $79,700 | $3,450 | $76,250 |
| 2024 | $859 | $72,780 | $2,875 | $69,905 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $68,795 | $2,875 | $65,920 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $74,970 | $1,150 | $73,820 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $70,965 | $960 | $70,005 |
| 2020 | $529 | $30,495 | $960 | $29,535 |
| 2019 | $517 | $30,495 | $960 | $29,535 |
| 2018 | $453 | $27,100 | $960 | $26,140 |
| 2017 | $434 | $27,100 | $960 | $26,140 |
| 2016 | $424 | $27,100 | $960 | $26,140 |
| 2015 | $377 | $23,735 | $640 | $23,095 |
| 2014 | $407 | $23,835 | $640 | $23,195 |
| 2013 | $424 | $23,835 | $640 | $23,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map