506 E North 2nd St Stewardson, IL 62463
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E North 2nd St, Stewardson, IL 62463 and is currently estimated at $123,119, approximately $78 per square foot. 506 E North 2nd St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Stewardson-Strasburg Elementary School and Stewardson-Strasburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,181 | $34,816 | $2,898 | $31,918 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $31,839 | $2,650 | $29,189 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $29,003 | $2,414 | $26,589 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $27,672 | $2,303 | $25,369 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $27,672 | $2,303 | $25,369 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $27,672 | $2,303 | $25,369 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $25,699 | $2,139 | $23,560 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $25,699 | $2,139 | $23,560 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $25,699 | $2,139 | $23,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,699 | $2,139 | $23,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,699 | $2,139 | $23,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,699 | $2,139 | $23,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map