506 E Pine St Edgewood, TX 75117
Estimated Value: $190,666 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Pine St, Edgewood, TX 75117 and is currently estimated at $213,667, approximately $188 per square foot. 506 E Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Edgewood Intermediate School, and Edgewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Phillips Kenneth
Bought by
Philcam Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1988
Bought by
Philcam Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1977
Bought by
Philcam Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philcam Llc | -- | -- | |
| Philcam Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Philcam Llc | -- | -- | |
| Philcam Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $200,160 | $104,310 | $95,850 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $111,550 | $41,410 | $70,140 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $133,650 | $41,410 | $92,240 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $97,340 | $39,090 | $58,250 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $85,020 | $37,110 | $47,910 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $55,900 | $11,390 | $44,510 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $46,270 | $11,050 | $35,220 |
| 2018 | $960 | $38,660 | $11,270 | $27,390 |
| 2017 | $973 | $41,330 | $11,050 | $30,280 |
| 2016 | $915 | $39,520 | $11,050 | $28,470 |
| 2015 | $960 | $39,750 | $11,050 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | $973 | $42,040 | $11,050 | $30,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map