506 E Shepherd St Charlotte, MI 48813
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Shepherd St, Charlotte, MI 48813 and is currently estimated at $233,685, approximately $118 per square foot. 506 E Shepherd St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Charlotte Upper Elementary School, and Charlotte Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Lovette Doreen Lynn
Bought by
Lovette Patrick Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,834
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Lovette Doreen Lynn
Bought by
Lovette Patrick Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,834
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,851
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovette Patrick Lynn | -- | None Available | |