506 E Tower St Tazewell, VA 24651
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Tower St, Tazewell, VA 24651 and is currently estimated at $98,670, approximately $77 per square foot. 506 E Tower St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Tazewell Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Cim Trust and Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Canady Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2020
Sold by
Canady Preston M and Canady Gloria Jean
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Canady Gloria Jean
Bought by
Canady Benjamin Joseph Woodrow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canady Benjamin J | $22,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Us Bank National Association | $21,600 | None Available | |
| Canady Benjamin Joseph Woodrow | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $76,100 | $20,000 | $56,100 |
| 2023 | $335 | $57,700 | $10,000 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $335 | $57,700 | $10,000 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $335 | $57,700 | $10,000 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $335 | $57,700 | $10,000 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $335 | $57,700 | $10,000 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $313 | $57,700 | $10,000 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $313 | $56,900 | $10,000 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,900 | $10,000 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,900 | $10,000 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,900 | $10,000 | $46,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,900 | $10,000 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map