506 E Us Highway 54 Vandalia, MO 63382
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $100,752
Studio
--
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Us Highway 54, Vandalia, MO 63382 and is currently estimated at $96,188, approximately $89 per square foot. 506 E Us Highway 54 is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Van-Far Elementary School and Van-Far Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Gonzalez Jesse D
Bought by
Garnett Brenda H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Bought by
Decamp Jesse Alan and Elizabeth Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnett Brenda H | -- | -- | |
| Decamp Jesse Alan | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $1,100 | $570 | $530 |
| 2024 | $284 | $1,100 | $570 | $530 |
| 2023 | $283 | $1,100 | $570 | $530 |
| 2022 | $485 | $1,100 | $570 | $530 |
| 2021 | $83 | $1,100 | $570 | $530 |
| 2020 | $83 | $1,100 | $570 | $530 |