506 E Walnut St Coleman, TX 76834
Estimated Value: $48,018
Studio
--
Bath
2,660
Sq Ft
$18/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Walnut St, Coleman, TX 76834 and is currently estimated at $48,018, approximately $18 per square foot. 506 E Walnut St is a home located in Coleman County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Coleman Junior High School, and Coleman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Meador E W E and Meador Ada E
Bought by
Jackson Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,982
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$16,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Meador Lee and Meador Darleve
Bought by
Meador Ew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Kristine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meador Ew | -- | None Available | |
| Meador Ew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Kristine | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $63,810 | $28,460 | $35,350 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $63,810 | $28,460 | $35,350 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $44,730 | $9,380 | $35,350 |
| 2022 | $960 | $34,770 | $9,380 | $25,390 |
| 2021 | $862 | $31,320 | $9,380 | $21,940 |
| 2020 | $854 | $31,320 | $9,380 | $21,940 |
| 2019 | $875 | $31,320 | $9,380 | $21,940 |
| 2018 | $916 | $31,020 | $9,380 | $21,640 |
| 2017 | $514 | $18,040 | $9,380 | $8,660 |
| 2016 | $394 | $13,820 | $9,380 | $4,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,820 | $9,380 | $4,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,820 | $9,380 | $4,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map