506 Eels Ave Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Eels Ave, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $118,165, approximately $99 per square foot. 506 Eels Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
White Justin J and White Kacie J
Bought by
Hoffman Mariah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,067
Outstanding Balance
$107,067
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
White Victor R and White Jeffrey H
Bought by
White Justin J and White Kacie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,200
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Abell Donald and Abell Amy
Bought by
White Victor R and White Judy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2008
Sold by
Abell Donald and Abell Amy
Bought by
Kingery Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Mariah M | $115,000 | Hbw | |
| White Justin J | $60,000 | None Available | |
| White Victor R | $30,253 | -- | |
| Kingery Bonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Abell Donald | $48,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Mariah M | $107,067 | |
| Previous Owner | White Justin J | $58,200 | |
| Previous Owner | White Victor R | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Victor R | $51,586 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $26,788 | $2,614 | $24,174 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $24,576 | $2,398 | $22,178 |
| 2022 | -- | $22,140 | $2,160 | $19,980 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $22,830 | $2,180 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $21,743 | $2,076 | $19,667 |
| 2019 | $893 | $21,110 | $2,016 | $19,094 |
| 2018 | $876 | $20,696 | $1,976 | $18,720 |
| 2017 | $875 | $20,702 | $1,977 | $18,725 |
| 2016 | $880 | $20,099 | $1,919 | $18,180 |
| 2015 | $843 | $20,099 | $1,919 | $18,180 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $20,099 | $1,919 | $18,180 |
| 2013 | $1,427 | $22,000 | $2,000 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map