NOT LISTED FOR SALE

506 Glenview Dr Jasper, AL 35501

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $329,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,600 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 1, 2020

Last sale price $180,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,669 / mo

214 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2020

Beautiful home situated in a nice neighborhood and convenient to city amenities. 4 or 5 bedrooms/3 full baths. Two master suites. Recently updated flooring and new windows. Plenty of room for a growing family. Sun room can be 5th bedroom. Granite counter tops. Storm shelter right off the carport. Home is well maintained and ready for its new owners.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ina Harbison

Joseph Carter Realty License #116549 Listed on: 06/01/2019

Interior Spaces

  • 2,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Glenview Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 64 17 02 09 2 206 017.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Glenview
  • Directions: From 9th ave. turn onto 8th street, right 6th ave. Left on to Glenview drive, 2nd house on left
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Schools Middle Schools: City
  • Schools High Schools: City
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement:None5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Good

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Description:Garage Remarks2: Carport
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 0

Utilities

  • Sewer: City Sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: City
  • High School: City
  • Middle Or Junior School: City

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 64 17 02 09 2 206 017.000
  • Zoning: _

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2019
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Current Estimated Value
$298,279

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,279
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Ayers Janet
Bought by
Miller James T and Miller Nancy A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2014
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$50,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Evans Kendrick O $180,000 None Available
Miller James T $155,000 --
Ayers Janet M $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/01/2020 01/01/20 Sold $180,000 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft
01/01/2020 01/01/20 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2019 06/01/19 For Sale $180,000 +260.0% $69 / Sq Ft
09/11/2014 09/11/14 Sold $50,000 0.0% $22 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2014 08/12/14 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2014 08/04/14 For Sale $50,000 -- $22 / Sq Ft
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $942 $24,640 $0 $0
2024 $942 $25,220 $1,200 $24,020
2023 $965 $22,710 $1,200 $21,510
2022 $766 $20,230 $1,200 $19,030
2021 $746 $18,576 $1,200 $17,376
2020 $0 $12,700 $1,200 $11,500
2019 $0 $12,160 $1,200 $10,960
2018 $0 $12,460 $1,200 $11,260
2017 $739 $18,480 $2,400 $16,080
2016 $739 $18,480 $2,400 $16,080
2015 $708 $17,700 $2,400 $15,300
2014 -- $8,720 $1,200 $7,520
2013 -- $11,720 $1,200 $10,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 19-1134

APN: 17-02-09-2-206-017-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.