Estimated Value: $224,851 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Hampton Dr, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $247,463, approximately $173 per square foot. 506 Hampton Dr is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Massey Marilyn E and Ballard Marilyn M
Bought by
Massey Marilyn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Marilyn E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $165,200 | $35,000 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $115,700 | $30,000 | $85,700 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $115,700 | $30,000 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $115,700 | $30,000 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $115,700 | $30,000 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $103,000 | $25,000 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $103,000 | $25,000 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $103,000 | $25,000 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $103,000 | $25,000 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $100,700 | $25,000 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $100,700 | $25,000 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $100,700 | $25,000 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map