506 Harris Dr McLoud, OK 74851
Estimated Value: $126,402 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Harris Dr, McLoud, OK 74851 and is currently estimated at $144,351, approximately $138 per square foot. 506 Harris Dr is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including McLoud Intermediate School, McLoud Elementary School, and McLoud Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $6,740 | $580 | $6,160 |
| 2024 | $487 | $6,544 | $563 | $5,981 |
| 2023 | $487 | $6,353 | $489 | $5,864 |
| 2022 | $476 | $6,168 | $474 | $5,694 |
| 2021 | $598 | $6,168 | $474 | $5,694 |
| 2020 | $444 | $5,814 | $447 | $5,367 |
| 2019 | $442 | $5,645 | $434 | $5,211 |
| 2018 | $453 | $5,481 | $429 | $5,052 |
| 2017 | $443 | $5,321 | $406 | $4,915 |
| 2016 | $382 | $5,165 | $384 | $4,781 |
| 2015 | $343 | $5,015 | $431 | $4,584 |
| 2014 | $343 | $4,870 | $402 | $4,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map