$5,500 Per Month
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,396 Sq Ft
7,999 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Furnished
  • Boca Raton High School Rated A
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • 5-minute walk to Leon M. Weekes Environmental Preserve

About This Home

Extremely tasteful, beautifully upgraded, fully furnished 4 bedroom 3 bath home soon to be ready for occupancy. Fully Fenced, private with large 2 car garage and mature fruit trees, This home was made for entertaining. Featuring an open split floor plan with vaulted ceilings, crown moldings, partial impact windows, open kitchen with soft closing doors and drawers and granite counter-tops. There is a center island stove with stainless steel range hood, two master suites with luxurious bathrooms, plus two separate bedrooms and a bathroom. Boasting a new front load washer/dryer, 2 Car garage with additional driveway for 6 cars , side yard boat storage, and tranquil landscaping. Amazing location close to everything including the college. Available for showings occupancy can start in August

Listing Agent

Amy Best

Best Realty LLC License #3162264 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 7,999 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Fruit Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,396 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,500
  • Property Available on 8/15/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12434629020001110

Community Details

Overview

  • Tropic Palms 1 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit $499

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

7,999 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
  • Available Date: 2023-08-15
  • Security Deposit: 5500.0
  • Pet Deposit: 499.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Carport Y N: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedrooms
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Closets, Grip-Accessible Features, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area, Visitor Bathroom, Visitable, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 2396.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

• Amenities: None
  • Pets Allowed: No Pet Restrictions, Pet Fee, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carver Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 12434629020001110
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Rent $5,500 +10.0% --
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Rented $5,000 0.0% --
07/13/2023 07/13/23 For Rent $5,000 0.0% --
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Sold $700,000 -3.4% $347 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2023 05/22/23 For Sale $725,000 +70.6% $360 / Sq Ft
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Sold $425,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/21/2019 12/21/19 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2019 12/19/19 For Sale $425,000 +26.9% $211 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold $335,000 -22.1% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2018 01/18/18 For Sale $430,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26026514

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 12-43-46-29-02-000-1110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.