506 Joyce St Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $236,362
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Joyce St, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $206,341, approximately $180 per square foot. 506 Joyce St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Leech Daniel J
Bought by
Leech Allison R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Ewing Evelyn K
Bought by
Leech Daniel J and Leech Allison R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leech Allison R | -- | None Available | |
| Leech Daniel J | $132,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,437 | $15,600 | $1,850 | $13,750 |
| 2025 | $2,366 | $15,600 | $1,850 | $13,750 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $15,600 | $1,850 | $13,750 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $15,600 | $1,850 | $13,750 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $15,600 | $1,850 | $13,750 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $15,600 | $1,850 | $13,750 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $15,600 | $1,850 | $13,750 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $15,600 | $1,850 | $13,750 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $15,600 | $1,850 | $13,750 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $15,600 | $1,850 | $13,750 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $15,600 | $1,850 | $13,750 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $15,600 | $1,850 | $13,750 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $15,600 | $1,850 | $13,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map