Estimated Value: $304,341
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 King Ave, Hines, OR 97738 and is currently estimated at $304,341, approximately $167 per square foot. 506 King Ave is a home located in Harney County with nearby schools including Henry L. Slater Elementary School, Hines Middle School, and Burns High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $245,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $238,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $231,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $225,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $218,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $197,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $212,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $206,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $200,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $194,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $188,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $183,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map