$354,900
SOLD MAY 14, 2026
Last list price

506 Laurel Dr Columbia, MO 65203

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,879 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$189 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering comfort, quality, and opportunity. Features a high-efficiency HVAC system with a high-performance air filter, plus a water softener and filtered kitchen water system. The remodeled kitchen with granite countertops and soft-close drawers, along with updated bathrooms, showcase modern finishes and thoughtful design. High-end Andersen wood windows provide abundant natural light. Enjoy a fenced backyard and screened porch--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The basement is framed and wired, ready to finish for added square footage and value. Move-in ready with future upside--don't miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Lidholm

Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers License #2016032760 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Co-Listed By

Travis Kempf

Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers License #2004003350

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Arey

Arey Real Estate License #1999081618

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,354

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80.00 x 135.00
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1650700030390001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,354

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Fairview to Laurel Dr.
  • Lot Size: 80.00 x 135.00
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Full Bathroom Level: Upper
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: WESTVIEW MANOR
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1521.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Type Attached: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Electric: Yes
  • Foundation Material:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • ArchStyle:Traditional: Yes
  • Deck:Back: Yes
  • Deck:Covered: Yes
  • Roof:ArchitecturalShingle: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Patio:Back3: Yes
  • Deck:Screened: Yes
  • Dining:Formal Dining: Yes
  • Flooring:Wood2: Yes
  • Patio:Covered3: Yes
  • Porch:Front2: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Metal2: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • TopoLot Description:Level: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Part Bsmt Unfinished: Yes
  • Patio:Screened3: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Part Bsmt Unfinished
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Soft Close Cabinets, Tub/Shower, Stand AloneShwr/MBR, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Cabinets-Wood
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Built-In Gas Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 358.0
  • Fireplace Features: In Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1879.0
  • Window Features: Windows-Wood
  • Fireplace:In Family Room: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:TubShower: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Cabinets-Wood: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Stand AloneShwrMBR: Yes

• Other Structures: Lawn/Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Covered, Back, Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features:Driveway-Paved: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Windows-Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Capacity: 1

• Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 1650700030390001
  • Zoning Description: R-1 One- Family Dwelling*

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2354.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Hoelscher Marin
Bought by
Hoelscher Gavin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Hoelscher Trina J
Bought by
Hoelscher Gavin and Hoelscher Marin

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2019
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Szwejkowski Prelas Mark Antonio and Szwejkowski Roberts Rosemary
List Price
$260,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Personal Reps Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $173,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $354,900 +36.5% $189 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2019 03/05/19 For Sale $260,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,354 $35,948 $4,047 $31,901
2024 $2,118 $31,388 $4,047 $27,341
2023 $2,100 $31,388 $4,047 $27,341
2022 $1,943 $29,070 $4,047 $25,023
2021 $1,947 $29,070 $4,047 $25,023
2020 $1,919 $26,923 $4,047 $22,876
2019 $1,919 $26,923 $4,047 $22,876
2018 $1,789 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,767 $24,928 $4,047 $20,881
2016 $1,814 $24,928 $4,047 $20,881
2015 $1,673 $24,928 $4,047 $20,881
2014 -- $24,928 $4,047 $20,881

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 433833

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 16-507-00-03-039-00-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.