506 Liberty St Merrill, WI 54452
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $149,576
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Liberty St, Merrill, WI 54452 and is currently estimated at $141,144, approximately $92 per square foot. 506 Liberty St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Merrill High School, Merrill Adult Diploma Academy, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $145,700 | $6,000 | $139,700 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $145,700 | $6,000 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $72,700 | $4,800 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $72,700 | $4,800 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $72,700 | $4,800 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $72,700 | $4,800 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $72,700 | $4,800 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $72,700 | $4,800 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $72,700 | $4,800 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $72,700 | $4,800 | $67,900 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $71,700 | $8,700 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $71,700 | $8,700 | $63,000 |
| 2013 | $1,895 | $71,700 | $8,700 | $63,000 |
| 2011 | $1,895 | $71,700 | $8,700 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map