506 Macmillan Ct Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Macmillan Ct, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $615,456, approximately $337 per square foot. 506 Macmillan Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Truscott Thomas Charles
Bought by
Truscott Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1985
Bought by
Truscott Thomas C and Truscott Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,300
Interest Rate
11.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truscott Susan B | -- | None Available | |
| Truscott Thomas C | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Truscott Thomas C | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,497 | $453,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $428,400 | $253,900 | $174,500 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $425,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $423,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $406,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $392,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $378,200 | $213,900 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $375,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $373,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $370,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $366,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map