506 Main St Unit 508 Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $433,883
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Main St Unit 508, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $427,221, approximately $208 per square foot. 506 Main St Unit 508 is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Derynoski Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Yager Phillip A
Bought by
Nava Xavier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,462
Outstanding Balance
$234,219
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Carr James J and Carr Russell J
Bought by
Yager Philip A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nava Xavier | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Nava Xavier | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Yager Philip A | $227,000 | -- | |
| Yager Philip A | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nava Xavier | $264,462 | |
| Closed | Nava Xavier | $264,462 | |
| Previous Owner | Yager Philip A | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yager Philip A | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $176,590 | $40,010 | $136,580 |
| 2024 | $5,552 | $176,590 | $40,010 | $136,580 |
| 2023 | $5,428 | $178,780 | $40,010 | $138,770 |
| 2022 | $5,208 | $178,780 | $40,010 | $138,770 |
| 2021 | $5,190 | $178,780 | $40,010 | $138,770 |
| 2020 | $3,926 | $128,190 | $40,820 | $87,370 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $128,190 | $40,820 | $87,370 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $128,190 | $40,820 | $87,370 |
| 2017 | $3,907 | $128,190 | $40,820 | $87,370 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $128,190 | $40,820 | $87,370 |
| 2015 | $3,828 | $131,380 | $38,890 | $92,490 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $131,380 | $38,890 | $92,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map