506 Martha St Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $257,304 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Martha St, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $264,826, approximately $241 per square foot. 506 Martha St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
The Strecker Family Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
Goldie James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,728
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$223,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Strecker Judith B and Squires Larry
Bought by
Strecker Judith B and The Strecker Family Revocable Living Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldie James M | -- | -- | |
| Strecker Judith B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldie James M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $183,278 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $501 | $234,933 | $60,000 | $174,933 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $196,937 | $40,000 | $156,937 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $211,986 | $40,000 | $171,986 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $182,363 | $40,000 | $142,363 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $135,000 | $40,000 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $135,000 | $40,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $94,050 | $17,000 | $77,050 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $95,000 | $17,000 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $101,180 | $17,000 | $84,180 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $73,700 | $15,000 | $58,700 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $73,700 | $15,000 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map