506 Mckinley St Normal, IL 61761
Old North Normal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Mckinley St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $191,732, approximately $203 per square foot. 506 Mckinley St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2023
Sold by
Kunkel Charles J and Kunkel Laurie J
Bought by
Fantozzi Ross
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,195
Outstanding Balance
$135,614
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,118
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fantozzi Ross | $184,166 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fantozzi Ross | $139,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,135 | $52,240 | $17,897 | $34,343 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $56,932 | $16,398 | $40,534 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $46,055 | $13,265 | $32,790 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $43,452 | $12,515 | $30,937 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $42,257 | $12,171 | $30,086 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $42,030 | $12,106 | $29,924 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $41,585 | $11,978 | $29,607 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $41,585 | $11,978 | $29,607 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $41,585 | $11,978 | $29,607 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $40,610 | $11,697 | $28,913 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $40,610 | $11,697 | $28,913 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,610 | $11,697 | $28,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map