NOT LISTED FOR SALE

506 Middle Rd Conneaut, OH 44030

Estimated Value: $272,573

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2026

Last sale price $279,900 $254 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,643 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views of Trees
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • 12.21 Acre Lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome to 506 Middle Rd., Conneaut, a peaceful retreat set on more than 12 scenic acres.
This property offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and comfort, complete with a picturesque pond and a beautifully tree-lined landscape that creates a serene natural setting. The oversized one-bay garage provides excellent storage and plenty of room for tools, equipment, or hobbies of all kinds. Step inside the beautifully updated two-bedroom, two-bath home featuring thoughtful improvements throughout. With over 1,100 square feet of comfortable living space, this residence includes recent additions that enhance both functionality and flow. The interior is warm, inviting, and designed for easy everyday living. Whether you're looking for room to roam, a peaceful place to relax, or a property with space for your passions, this Conneaut gem offers it all, wrapped in over a dozen acres of natural beauty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clorice Vines

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: cloricedlugos@gmail.com, 440-812-2542 License #2025003178 Listed on: 11/24/2025

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

Co-Listed By

Trevor Vines

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: cloricedlugos@gmail.com, 440-812-2542 License #2022001622

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,430

Year Built

  • Built in 1940 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 12.21 Acre Lot
  • Block Wall Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 123120002200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,430

Year Built

Built in 1940 | Remodeled

Lot Details

12.21 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Attribution Contact: cloricedlugos@gmail.com, 440-812-2542
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Reso View: Trees/Woods
  • Co List Office Phone: 440-205-2000
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Block
  • Acres: 12.21
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Conneaut Area CSD - 403

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 123120002200
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1430.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2025
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Stockman Mary Ann and Urquhart Scott W
Bought by
Camp William Russell and Kaminski Heather Meldrum
Seller's Agent
Clorice Vines
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services
Buyer's Agent
Clorice Vines
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$279,900
Views
73
Current Estimated Value
$272,573

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,327
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Stockman Mary Ann
Bought by
Stockman Mary Ann and Urquhart Scott W

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2024
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
1.01%
Views
21

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
79.14%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2018
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Lehman Tamara J and Lehman Brian D
Bought by
Dela Cruz Thomas M Dela and Dela Cruz Lisa A
Seller's Agent
Rick Furmage
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
Buyer's Agent
Enrique Serrat
Deleted Agent
List Price
$72,000
Sold Price
$65,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-9.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Shumake Timothy J and Shumake Deborah
Bought by
Lehman Tamara J and Lehman Brian D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Camp William Russell $279,900 First Source Title
Stockman Mary Ann -- Venture Title
Stockman Mary A $100,000 Title Professionals Group
Stockman Mary A $100,000 Title Professionals Group
Dela Cruz Thomas M Dela $65,500 Chicago Title
Lehman Tamara J $45,450 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Sold $279,900 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft
11/27/2025 11/27/25 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 For Sale $279,900 +179.9% $254 / Sq Ft
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Sold $100,000 +1.0% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2024 08/11/24 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2024 08/07/24 For Sale $99,000 +51.1% $160 / Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Sold $65,500 -5.8% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2018 08/08/18 Price Changed $69,500 -3.5% $112 / Sq Ft
07/09/2018 07/09/18 For Sale $72,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,258 $30,870 $18,480 $12,390
2023 $1,462 $30,870 $18,480 $12,390
2022 $1,295 $24,080 $14,210 $9,870
2021 $1,318 $24,080 $14,210 $9,870
2020 $1,317 $24,080 $14,210 $9,870
2019 $1,325 $23,800 $10,570 $13,230
2018 $1,265 $23,800 $10,570 $13,230
2017 $1,210 $24,010 $10,780 $13,230
2016 $1,136 $23,280 $10,430 $12,850
2015 $1,147 $23,280 $10,430 $12,850
2014 $1,016 $23,280 $10,430 $12,850
2013 $1,262 $29,790 $16,870 $12,920

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5174015

MLS Now

APN: 123120002200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.