506 Mohawk Dr Westport, MA 02790
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $779,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,035
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Mohawk Dr, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $721,902, approximately $237 per square foot. 506 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North End Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Romagnolo Steven M
Bought by
Romagnolo Steven M and Masna Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Nickerson Pamela J
Bought by
Romagnolo Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romagnolo Steven M | -- | None Available | |
| Romagnolo Steven M | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|