506 N 12th Ave Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 N 12th Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $296,142, approximately $183 per square foot. 506 N 12th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
E & T Hill Properties Llc
Bought by
Riley Tishonna Natalya and Concha-Guzman Claudio Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$220,178
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Tishonna Natalya | $240,000 | Arcadia Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Tishonna Natalya | $235,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,234 | $286,493 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $278,149 | $12,000 | $266,149 |
| 2022 | $254 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $236 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $240 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $243 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $245 | $9,000 | $0 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map