506 N Maple St Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 N Maple St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $471,515, approximately $327 per square foot. 506 N Maple St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Klingbeil Carolin
Bought by
Klingbeil Carolin and Klingbeil Family Trust Number
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Jirak James E
Bought by
Klingbeil Carolin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klingbeil Carolin | -- | Attorney | |
| Klingbeil Carolin | $255,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klingbeil Carolin | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,585 | $37,000 | $9,120 | $27,880 |
| 2024 | $6,585 | $27,000 | $7,600 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $6,304 | $27,000 | $7,600 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $6,304 | $27,000 | $7,600 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $6,844 | $25,337 | $4,750 | $20,587 |
| 2020 | $6,771 | $25,337 | $4,750 | $20,587 |
| 2019 | $6,818 | $28,342 | $4,750 | $23,592 |
| 2018 | $5,746 | $22,265 | $4,180 | $18,085 |
| 2017 | $5,780 | $22,265 | $4,180 | $18,085 |
| 2016 | $5,234 | $22,265 | $4,180 | $18,085 |
| 2015 | $4,614 | $18,537 | $3,610 | $14,927 |
| 2014 | $4,550 | $18,537 | $3,610 | $14,927 |
| 2013 | $4,530 | $18,537 | $3,610 | $14,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map