506 Park Dr Manvel, ND 58256
Estimated Value: $202,234 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Park Dr, Manvel, ND 58256 and is currently estimated at $262,309. 506 Park Dr is a home located in Grand Forks County with nearby schools including Manvel Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $99,250 | $7,300 | $91,950 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $93,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $85,900 | $7,300 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $80,250 | $7,300 | $72,950 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $74,100 | $7,300 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $74,100 | $7,300 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $54,250 | $3,250 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $54,250 | $3,250 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $54,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map