506 Pine Dr Huddleston, VA 24104
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $1,087,199
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Pine Dr, Huddleston, VA 24104 and is currently estimated at $984,800, approximately $512 per square foot. 506 Pine Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Huddleston Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Lawhorn Marvin L and Torode Gregory Scott
Bought by
Jefferson Steven Austin and Jefferson Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$732,402
Outstanding Balance
$732,402
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,398
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Steven Austin | $861,650 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jefferson Steven Austin | $732,402 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,629 | $885,200 | $600,000 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | $3,629 | $885,200 | $600,000 | $285,200 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $442,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $281,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $562,900 | $320,000 | $242,900 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $562,900 | $320,000 | $242,900 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $562,900 | $320,000 | $242,900 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $548,000 | $320,000 | $228,000 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $548,000 | $320,000 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $548,000 | $320,000 | $228,000 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $548,000 | $320,000 | $228,000 |
| 2014 | $2,958 | $568,900 | $337,500 | $231,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map