$194,900
$4K PRICE DROP

506 Pinellas Dr Saint Louis, MO 63126

Estimated payment $1,283/month

Total Views 11,451
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$187 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • George R. Robinson Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • No HOA

About This Home

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in desirable Crestwood, located within the highly sought-after Lindbergh School District. Step inside to soaring cathedral ceilings that create a bright, open feel and a grand first impression. The living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, offering a functional and inviting layout perfect for everyday living. Gleaming hardwood floors run throughout most of the main level, adding warmth and character. The partially finished basement provides additional living space or the perfect opportunity for a rec room, home office, or hobby area. Outside, enjoy a covered carport, spacious deck, and a fully fenced backyard that backs directly to a park complete with peaceful walking trails and a nearby playground, making it an ideal setting for relaxation or outdoor activities. This home offers incredible potential with just a bit of TLC-perfect for buyers looking to build sweat equity in a prime location, or investors seeking a light rehab opportunity with strong upside. Don't miss your chance to make this home truly shine! Property being sold As-IS. OWNER BY CONTRACT

Listing Agent

Pamela Elliott

Gateway Real Estate License #2021016160 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,921

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 7,022 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x135x52x135

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Easy To Use Faucet Levers

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25M-63-0907

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,921

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

7,022 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Common Ground, Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1612
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-293-9339
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Crest 2
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Wood
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Partially Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Lever Faucets, Pantry, Recessed Lighting
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Panel Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached Carport, Concrete, Covered, Driveway, Off Street, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• High School: Lindbergh Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Truman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 52x135x52x135
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7021.87
  • Parcel Number: 25M-63-0907

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2921

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,595 $42,920 $21,090 $21,830
2024 $2,595 $37,220 $13,550 $23,670
2023 $2,399 $37,220 $13,550 $23,670
2022 $2,369 $32,740 $15,050 $17,690
2021 $2,160 $32,740 $15,050 $17,690
2020 $2,127 $31,090 $13,550 $17,540
2019 $2,121 $31,090 $13,550 $17,540
2018 $2,025 $26,880 $8,700 $18,180
2017 $2,003 $26,880 $8,700 $18,180
2016 $1,812 $24,600 $7,750 $16,850
2015 $1,822 $24,600 $7,750 $16,850
2014 $1,697 $22,650 $6,440 $16,210
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $194,900 -2.1% $187 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $199,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Archway Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $101,195 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26022907

MARIS MLS

APN: 25M-63-0907

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.