506 S Blackhawk Ave Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $114,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
4,032
Sq Ft
$26/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 S Blackhawk Ave, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $104,333, approximately $25 per square foot. 506 S Blackhawk Ave is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Joiner Stephen
Bought by
Whatever We Endeavor Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whatever We Endeavor Llc | $546,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,154 | $19,233 | $496 | $18,737 |
| 2023 | $956 | $7,519 | $507 | $7,012 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $10,969 | $507 | $10,462 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $8,296 | $491 | $7,805 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $8,296 | $491 | $7,805 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $8,056 | $491 | $7,565 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $7,836 | $491 | $7,345 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $7,681 | $491 | $7,190 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $7,772 | $491 | $7,281 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $8,216 | $495 | $7,721 |
| 2013 | $1,240 | $10,370 | $522 | $9,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map