506 Safe Harbor Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
South Edgewater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,321 - $417,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Safe Harbor Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $361,080, approximately $214 per square foot. 506 Safe Harbor Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Seagate Homes Llc
Bought by
Christensen Daria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,717
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Seaedge Partners Llc
Bought by
Seagate Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Daria J | $213,163 | Avis Title Insurance Inc | |
| Seagate Homes Llc | -- | R-T Coast Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Christensen Daria J | $162,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,969 | $289,523 | $50,000 | $239,523 |
| 2025 | $4,969 | $285,190 | $50,000 | $235,190 |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $280,930 | $50,000 | $230,930 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $283,361 | $55,000 | $228,361 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $264,577 | $55,000 | $209,577 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $182,704 | $24,072 | $158,632 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $167,815 | $15,576 | $152,239 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $162,619 | $15,576 | $147,043 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $160,985 | $15,576 | $145,409 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $137,165 | $7,338 | $129,827 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $131,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $152,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $128,338 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map