$153,000
$7K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,269/month

Total Views 5,204
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,113 Sq Ft
$137 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

You don't want to miss this! Whether you're looking for a place to snowbird, or a primary residence this beautiful condo is exactly what you're looking for. Newly replaced flooring, new appliances, and like-new furniture is just part of what makes this unit so special. The 55+ community offers a very quiet atmosphere and a community pool for refreshment. Located just 1 mile from the Silver Springs Shores Community Center, have unlimited access to pools, hot tub, pickleball, volleyball, fitness center, billiards room, and many social events! All for just $5 per year! Conveniently located just a few minutes from Walmart, Publix, Aldi, restaurants, and Walgreens, this a great place to call home.

Listing Agent

Luke Lippert

RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 352-732-3222 License #3476551 Listed on: 09/27/2025

RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,638

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

HOA Fees

  • $305 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,113 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include pool, internet, ground maintenance, maintenance, sewer, trash
  • Bosshardt Management Association, Phone Number (352) 671-8203
  • Fairways/Silver Spgs Shores Co Subdivision

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Small pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,638

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$305 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1113
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Building Area Total: 1113
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 602
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 103.40
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 2
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 137.47
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-732-3222
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 103.40

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12083C0735D

• Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Association Fee: 304.85
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Bosshardt Management
  • Phone: 352-671-8203
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3658.20
  • Total Monthly Fees: 304.85
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 304.85

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R3
  • Parcel Number: 90497-04-203
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1637.65
  • Tax Block: x
  • Tax Book Number: J-425SILVER
  • Tax Lot: x

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Contact HOA

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,886 $120,563 -- --
2024 $1,638 $117,165 $40,000 $77,165
2023 $1,790 $67,219 $0 $0
2022 $1,585 $61,108 $0 $0
2021 $1,454 $63,647 $20,000 $43,647
2020 $1,330 $53,811 $15,000 $38,811
2019 $1,296 $55,786 $2,851 $52,935
2018 $1,117 $42,459 $2,851 $39,608
2017 $1,041 $37,944 $2,847 $35,097
2016 $465 $33,826 $0 $0
2015 $457 $33,591 $0 $0
2014 $876 $30,997 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $153,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $153,000 -4.3% $137 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Off Market $159,900 -- --
09/27/2025 09/27/25 For Sale $159,900 +10.3% $144 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Sold $145,000 +4.3% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 For Sale $139,000 +208.9% $125 / Sq Ft
05/31/2016 05/31/16 Sold $45,000 0.0% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/07/2016 05/07/16 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2016 03/23/16 For Sale $45,000 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $145,000 Affiliated Title Of Central Fl
Warranty Deed $45,000 Marion Lake Sumter Title,Llc
Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $40,000 Marion Lake Sumter Title Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $142,373 FHA
Previous Owner $28,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM710413

Stellar MLS

APN: 90497-04-203

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.