Estimated Value: $232,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Spring Lake Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $245,670, approximately $249 per square foot. 506 Spring Lake Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,049 | $50,764 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,049 | $50,764 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $848 | $49,429 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $848 | $46,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $809 | $45,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $791 | $43,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $750 | $43,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $767 | $42,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $749 | $41,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $739 | $91,003 | $24,000 | $67,003 |
| 2016 | $731 | $73,537 | $22,000 | $51,537 |
| 2015 | $734 | $65,587 | $15,000 | $50,587 |
| 2014 | $727 | $47,191 | $10,000 | $37,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map