Estimated Value: $74,000 - $200,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Stephens St, Wrens, GA 30833 and is currently estimated at $153,278, approximately $89 per square foot. 506 Stephens St is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Brenda
Bought by
Robinson Tara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Tara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $27,461 | $845 | $26,616 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $25,445 | $845 | $24,600 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $23,621 | $845 | $22,776 |
| 2022 | $660 | $21,077 | $845 | $20,232 |
| 2021 | $671 | $20,525 | $845 | $19,680 |
| 2020 | $664 | $20,261 | $845 | $19,416 |
| 2019 | $660 | $19,781 | $845 | $18,936 |
| 2018 | $655 | $19,301 | $845 | $18,456 |
| 2017 | $651 | $19,133 | $845 | $18,288 |
| 2016 | $786 | $29,960 | $1,056 | $28,904 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,955 | $1,056 | $27,899 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,056 | $1,056 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,056 | $1,056 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map