506 Summit St Carl Junction, MO 64834
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $184,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Summit St, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $177,985, approximately $137 per square foot. 506 Summit St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Maddox Steven A
Bought by
Maddox Steven A and Maddox Judy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Maddox Steven
Bought by
Maddox Steven and Maddox Judy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Dodd Loren Wayne and Dodd Sharon Kaye
Bought by
Maddox Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,356
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddox Steven A | -- | -- | |
| Maddox Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maddox Steven A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maddox Steven A | $69,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $17,420 | $2,090 | $15,330 |
| 2024 | $915 | $15,550 | $2,090 | $13,460 |
| 2023 | $915 | $15,550 | $2,090 | $13,460 |
| 2022 | $890 | $15,080 | $2,090 | $12,990 |
| 2021 | $764 | $15,080 | $2,090 | $12,990 |
| 2020 | $719 | $13,950 | $2,090 | $11,860 |
| 2019 | $682 | $13,950 | $2,090 | $11,860 |
| 2018 | $621 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $622 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $539 | $11,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $528 | $11,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $528 | $11,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map